Club Fixtures

Ladies   Mixed   Mens   

Sept/Oct 2019

         

Day

Date

Opponents

Venue

Time

Rinks

Meal

Travel

G/W

Result

SA

28-Sep

Opening Day Drive

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TU

01-Oct

Ladies Afternoon

H

2-4pm

4

T/B

x

G

 

SA

05-Oct

Yetton Prelim RD

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

05-Oct

Denny Prelim RD

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

TU

08-Oct

Wealden League

H

2pm

5

M

x

W

 

TH

10-Oct

Wey Valley

A

2pm

6

M

Coach

W

 

SA

12-Oct

Sutton IBC

A

2pm

6

M

Coach

W

 

SU

13-Oct

Denton

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

SU

13-Oct

Prelim RD Egham

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

TU

15-Oct

Arun

A

2.15pm

6

M

Coach

W

 

SA

19-Oct

Yetton RD1plate Prelim

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

19-Oct

Denny RD1 Plate Prelim

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SU

20-Oct

Grattons

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

SA

26-Oct

Adur League

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SU

27-Oct

Worthing IBC

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SU

27-Oct

Egham RD 1

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

W

30-Oct

Falaise League

A

2.15pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

Nov 2019

             

F

01-Nov

Mason Trophy Prelim

1H/1A

10am

1

x

Cars

W

 

F

01-Nov

Management AGM

H

7.00pm

x

x

x

x

 

SA

02-Nov

Yetton RD2 / Plate RD1

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

02-Nov

Denny rd2 / Plate1

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

02-Nov

Sussex Past Presidents

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

TU

05-Nov

E.D.I.B.C Ladies V Men

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

W

 

W

06-Nov

S.C.B.A (outdoor)

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

SU

10-Nov

Egham RD2

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SU

10-Nov

Grattons

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SA

16-Nov

Wealden

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SA

16-Nov

Denny RD3 Plate RD2

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

16-Nov

Yetton RD3 Plate RD2

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

TU

19-Nov

SCWIBA Patrons

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

W

20-Nov

Buxted Park

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

F

22-Nov

Mason RD1

1H/1A

10am

1

x

Cars

W

 

SA

23-Nov

Mote park

A

2pm

8

mxdtrips

M

Coach

W

 

SU

24-Nov

Egham RD3

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

TU

26-Nov

Denton League

H

2pm

5

M

x

W

 

Dec 2019

             

SU

01-Dec

Gullivers

A

2.30pm

2

T/B

Cars

W

 

TU

03-Dec

Adur

H

2pm

3L / 3M

M

x

W

 

W

04-Dec

Wey Valley

H

2.30pm

6

M

x

W

 

TH

05-Dec

SCIBA East Vs West

H

2pm

6

M

Hosts

W

 

F

06-Dec

Mason RD2

1H/1A

10am

1

x

Cars

W

 

SA

07-Dec

Yetton RD4 Plate RD3

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

07-Dec

Denny RD4 Plate RD3

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

07-Dec

Uckfield

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

SU

08-Dec

Horsham

A

2pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

TU

10-Dec

Langney League

H

2pm

5

M

x

W

 

SA

14-Dec

Falaise

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

G

 

SU

15-Dec

Worthing IBC

A

2pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

M

23-Dec

Christmas Drive

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TU

24-Dec

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

25-Dec

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TH

26-Dec

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

27-Dec

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA

28-Dec

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SU

29-Dec

Closed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M

30-Dec

Roll Up 10 – 12pm

H

10am

6

x

x

x

 

TU

31-Dec

Roll Up 10 – 12pm

H

10am

6

x

x

x

 

Jan 2020

             

W

01-Jan

New year’s day drive

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

SA

04-Jan

Denny RD5 Plate RD4

2H/2A

9.30am

2

x

Cars

W

 

SA

04-Jan

Egerton IBC League

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SU

05-Jan

Greenwich IBC

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

TU

07-Jan

Grattons

A

1.30pm

3L/3M

M

Cars

G

 

SA

11-Jan

Royal Tun Wells

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

SU

12-Jan

Arun IBC league

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

TU

14-Jan

Wealden League

A

2.15pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

TH

16-Jan

Arun IBC

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

F

17-Jan

Mason RD3

1H/1A

10am

1

x

Cars

W

 

SA

18-Jan

Hellingly

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SU

19-Jan

Hailsham

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

TU

21-Jan

Falaise League

H

2pm

5

M

x

W

 

TH

23-Jan

Worthing IBC

A

1pm

5

M

Coach

W

 

SA

25-Jan

Horsham

H

2pm

5

M

x

W

 

SU

26-Jan

Arun IBC League

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

TU

28-Jan

Egerton IBC

H

2pm

5

M

x

W

 

W

29-Jan

Wealden

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

Feb 2020

             

SA

01-Feb

Egerton IBC League

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

SU

02-Feb

Wealden League

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

W

05-Feb

Victory

A

2pm

6

M

Coach

G

 

TH

06-Feb

Preston

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SA

08-Feb

Langney

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

SU

09-Feb

Worthing IBC

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

TU

11-Feb

Ladies Captain Day

H

2-5pm

6

M

x

W

 

W

12-Feb

Preston League

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

TH

13-Feb

Cambridgeshire IBA

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

TH

13-Feb

Denton Island League

A

2pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

SA

15-Feb

Gullivers

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

W

 

SU

16-Feb

Worthing Pav League

H

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

TU

18-Feb

Grattons

H

2pm

3L/3M

M

x

G

 

W

19-Feb

Worthing IBC

A

2pm

5

M

Cars

G

 

TH

20-Feb

Royal Tun Wells

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

G

 

F

21-Feb

Bowlers on tour

H

1pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

SA

22-Feb

Egerton

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

TU

25-Feb

Worthing IBC

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SA

29 Feb

Preston League

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

Mar 2020

             

M

02-Mar

Solihull Strollers

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TU

03-Mar

Adur

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

TH

05-Mar

Croydon

A

2pm

3L/3M

M

Coach

W

 

SA

07-Mar

Denton Island

A

2pm

5

T/B

Cars

W

 

su

08-Mar

Parade

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

M

09-Mar

Preston

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

TU

10-Mar

Middlesex Tour

H

2.30pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

W

11-Mar

Egerton League

A

l.30pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

TH

12-Mar

Past Presidents – Host

H

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

SA

14-Mar

Captain’s Charity Day

H

10am

6

x

x

G

 

SU

15-Mar

Worthing Pav League

A

2pm

6

M

x

W

 

W

18-Mar

Langney League

A

2pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

SA

21-Mar

Langney

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

T

26-Mar

Egerton IBC

A

2pm

5

M

Cars

W

 

su

29-Mar

Wealden League

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

Apr-Sept 2020

           

SA

04-Apr

Adur League

A

2pm

6

M

Cars

W

 

SU

05-Apr

Falaise

H

2pm

6

M

x

G

 

W

08-Apr

Swale

A

2pm

6

M

Coach

G

 

F

10-Apr

Easter Mixed Drive

H

10am

6

x

x

G

 

SA

11-Apr

Closed Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SU

12-Apr

Closed Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M

13-Apr

Closed Easter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W

15-Apr

Bowls AGM

H

7pm

x

x

x

x

 

SA

18-Apr

Finals

H

10am

x

x

x

W

 

SU

19-Apr

Finals

H

10am

x

x

x

W

 

M

20-Apr

Potters Week

x

x

x

x

x

x

 

M

27-Apr

Summer Season

x

x

x

x

x

x

 

TH

30-Apr

Worthing IBC

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TU

05-May

Adur

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TH

14-May

Royal Ton Wells

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

W

20-May

Horsham

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TH

28-May

Grattons

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

TH

04-Jun

Preston

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

TH

11-Jun

Langney

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TH

18-Jun

Worthing IBC

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

W

26-Jun

Horsham

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

TU

07-Jul

Adur

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

TU

09-Jul

Denton Island

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TH

23-Jul

Denton Island

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

TH

30-Jul

Preston

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TH

06-Aug

Grattons

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TU

11-Aug

Egerton

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TH

13-Aug

Denton Island

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TU

18-Aug

Langney

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

TH

03-Sep

Egerton

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

TU

08-Sep

Denton Island

A

2pm

6

T/B

Cars

G

 

W

09-Sep

Royal Ton Wells

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

TH

19-Sep

Challenge Match

H

2pm

6

T/B

x

G

 

W

23-Sep

EDIBC V’s Outdoor

H

2pm

6

T/Sarnies

x

G

 

F

25-Sep

EDIBC V’s Outdoor

Saffrons

2pm

6

T/Sarnies

Cars

G

 

 

Comments are closed.