Ladder League

Mixed Singles League – Final Table due to Club Closure (as per Malc Gomans email 19-03-20)
             
Any problems, please ring Malcolm Goman
on 01323 655230 or 07530 218808.
             
All matches to be played by Friday, April 17, 2020
             
             
Division 1
Player   A B C D Total
Peter Reynolds A X       0
Simon Perry B   X     0
Steve Dodd C     X   0
Paul Davies D       X 0
 
Division 2
Player   A B C D Total
Dave Buttle A X 4     4
Chris Dodd B 2 X     2
Nigel Morris C     X   0
Keiron Packham D       X 0
 
Division 3
Player   A B C D Total
Dave Payne A X 2   1 3
Ian Catling B 4 X   1 5
Adrian Benge C     X 2 2
George Brown D 5 5 4 X 14
 
Division 4
Player   A B C D Total
Doug Roderick A X     4 4
Roy Tuohy B   X     0
Jean Clements C     X   0
Liz Parks D 2     X 2
 
Division 5
Player   A B C D Total
Derek Hubbins A X     4 4
Jo Brand B   X   2 2
Brian Large C     X   0
Dave Parks D 2 4   X 6
 
Division 6
Player   A B C D Total
Malcolm Livesey A X       0
Julie Benge B   X 2 1 3
Derek Spiller C   4 X   4
Simon Knight D   5    X 5
 
Division 7
Player   A B C D Total
Bill Fuller A X   4   4
Pete Davey B   X     0
Mick Brook C 2   X   2
Peter Hughes D       X 0
 
Division 8
Player   A B C D Total
Lin Garrett A X       0
Phil Garrett B   X     0
Ann Verhoeven    C     X 1 1
Dave Rannie D     5 X 5
 
Division 9
Player   A B C D Total
Maureen Chown A X       0
Pauline Jenkins B   X     0
Jack Wilson C     X 5 5
Sally Butler D     1 X 1
 
Division 10
Player   A B C D Total
Annie France Jackson A X 1 2 5 8
Malcolm Goman B 5 X 4   9
Gabi Richardson C 4 2 X   6
Pat Hodson D   1   X 1
 
Division 11
Player   A B C D Total
Tony Barnes A X 4     4
Ray Hodson B 2 X     2
John Dalton C     X   0
Pauline Phillips D       X 0
 
Division 12
Player   A B C D Total
Barry King A X   1   1
Rick Newbrook B   X 1 2 3
Mike Crowhurst C 5 5 X 5 15
David Lewis D   4 1 X 5
 
Division 13
Player   A B C D Total
Jeff Greenslade A X   2   2
Brian Henty B   X   4 4
Graham Chown C 4   X 2 6
Chris Newbrook D   2 4 X 6
 
Division 14
Player   A B C D Total
Carole Williams A X       0
Mick Rew B   X 2   2
Geoff Ives C   4 X   4
Fred Hughes D       X 0
 
Division 15
Player   A B C D Total
Jim Billam A X       0
Janice Laughton B   X   2 2
Julie Greenslade C     X   0
John Kesper D   4   X 4
             
Division 16
Player   A B C D Total
Tony Cullen A X   2 4 6
Terry Duffield B   X 1 2 3
Brian Isom C 4 5 X 1 10
Gregg Brown D 2 4 5 X 11
             
Division 17
Player   A B C D Total
Alan Scott A X 1 1 1 3
John Murphy B 5 X 2   7
Sue Morris C 5 4 X   9
Gloria Brook E 5     X 5

Competition rules can be viewed from this page

Comments are closed.