Committees & Officers

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2020/2021

CHAIR Dave Parks   email hidden; JavaScript is required
DIRECTORS:      
Bar Robin Verhoeven   email hidden; JavaScript is required
Bowls Committee Rep Phil Garrett 07717 155259 email hidden; JavaScript is required
Catering TBA    
House Mike Marshall (Co-opted)   email hidden; JavaScript is required
I.T. Nick Walker   email hidden; JavaScript is required
Marketing Derek Spiller 07856 533840 email hidden; JavaScript is required
Personnel / Health & Safety Liz Parks   email hidden; JavaScript is required
Social Chris Dodd   email hidden; JavaScript is required
OFFICIALS:      
Centre Manager / Secretary Naomi Davies   email hidden; JavaScript is required
Membership Secretary Teresa Hubbins   email hidden; JavaScript is required
Minutes Secretary Miriam Thurston    
Treasurer Malcolm Lamb   email hidden; JavaScript is required
Website/Media Julie Benge   email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

BOWLS COMMITTEE 2020/2021

President Phil Garrett 07717 155259 email hidden; JavaScript is required
Vice President TBA    
Secretary Chris Feltham 07843 195732 email hidden; JavaScript is required
Men’s Captain Mick Martin 01323 763855  
Men’s Vice Captain Mike Taylor 07702 244855  
Men’s Junior Vice Captain Peter Jackson   email hidden; JavaScript is required
Ladies Captain Julie Woods 01323 504870  
Ladies Vice Captain Anita Feltham 07762 765455 email hidden; JavaScript is required
Competition Secretary David Rannie 07751 794926 email hidden; JavaScript is required 
Welfare Officer Annie France Jackson 07961 902356  
Ladies Representative Teresa Hubbins 07702 608424  
Men’s Representative Derek Hubbins 07720 498824  
Men’s Team Manager Mick Martin 01323 763855  
Ladies Team Manager Julie Woods 01323 504870  
League Secretary Dave Buttle 01323 720367  
Ladder League Secretary Malcolm Goman 07530 218808  email hidden; JavaScript is required
Match Secretary Naomi Davies   email hidden; JavaScript is required

Comments are closed.