Club Fixtures 2023/2024

Ladies   Mixed   Mens   

Month

Date

Match

Type

Rinks

Venue

Dress

Cars

Time

Meal

OCTOBER

 

TUE

3

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

4

Saffrons

Mxd Rinks

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00pm

T/B

SAT

7

Denny prelim

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

7

Yetton prelim

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

8

Top club rd 1

Varies

5

Home

Club

 

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

10

Wealden League

Rinks

5

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

WED

11

Drive

Rinks

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

THU

12

Egerton

Mxd trips

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

T/B

SAT

14

Liberty county trial

Rinks

6

Home

County

 

10.00 am

 

SUN

15

Egham prelim

Mxd Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

15

Sussex Past Presidents

Mxd or Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

17

O’60 Men Double Rink prelim rd

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

17

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

18

Drive

Varies

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

SAT

21

Denny rd 1

Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

21

Yetton rd1

Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

21

Worthing Field Place

Mxd trips

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SUN

22

Top Club rd 2

 

5

H or A

Club

 

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

24

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

25

Falaise League

Rinks

5

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

T/B

SUN

29

Egham rd 1

Rinks Mxd

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

31

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

NOVEMBER

 

WED

1

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

THU

2

Gullivers

Mxd TRIPS

2

Away

Greys

Cars

1.30 pm

T/B

FRI

3

O’60 Ladies Mason prelim rd

Rinks

2

2h/2a     2 teams

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

4

Denny rd 2

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

4

Yetton rd 2

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

5

Sussex v Kent

HCL

3

Home

County

 

9.45 am

 

SUN

5

Preston

Mxd TRIPS

6

Home

Greys

Cars

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

7

O’60 Mens Double Rink rd 1

Rinks

1

H / a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

7

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

8

S C Bowls

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

THU

9

Vivienne rd 1

Triples

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

12

Egham rd 2

Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

14

Langney League

Rinks

5

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

T/B

WED

15

Buxted Park

Mxd Rinks

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SAT

18

Denny rd 3

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

18

Yetton rd 3

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

19

Top Club rd 3

Mxd Rinks

5

H or A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

21

O’60 Inter County

Rinks

3

Home

N/a

 

10.00 am

 

TUE

21

SCWIBA Patrons

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.30 pm

Meal

WED

22

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Tea

FRI

24

0’60 Ladies Mason trophy rd 1

Rinks

2

2h/2a     2 teams

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

25

Adur League

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SUN

26

Egham rd 3

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

26

Langney

Rinks

6

Away

 

Cars

2.00 pm

T/B

TUE

28

O’60 Double Rink     rd 2

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

cars

9.30 am

T/B

WED

29

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Tea

THU

30

Vivienne rd 2

Triples

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

DECEMBER

 

SAT

2

Worthing Field Place League

Rinks

5

Away

Club

Cars

1.00 pm

Meal

TUE

5

Adur

Mxd Rinks 3+3

Rinks

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Meal

THU

7

SCIBA

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

FRI

8

0’60 Ladies Mason Trophy rd 2

Rinks

2

2h/2a     2 teams

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

9

Denny rd 4

Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

9

Yetton rd 4

Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

9

Uckfield Bowls

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SUN

10

Egham rd 4

Mxd Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

12

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

TUE

12

O’60 Men Double Rink rd 3

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

WED

13

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

T/B

THU

14

Denton League

Rinks

5

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SAT

16

Possible

Liberty

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

17

 Worthing Pavilion League

Rinks

6

Away

Club

Cars

10.00 am

T/B

TUE

19

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

20

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

SUN

24

Xmas Eve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MON

25

Xmas Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

26

Boxing Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

31

New Year Eve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY

 

MON

1

New Year Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

2

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

 WED

3

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

SAT

6

Denny rd 5

Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

6

Yetton rd 5

Rinks

2

2H/2A

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

6

Tunbridge Wells

Mxd Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SUN

7

Top Club rd 4

Varies

5

?

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

9

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

TUE

9

0’60 Men Double Rink rd 4

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

WED

10

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

THU

11

Vivienne rd 3

Triples

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

13

Hellingly

Mxd triples

6

Home

Club

 

2.30 pm

T/B

SUN

14

Egham quarter final

Mxd Rinks

2

2h2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

14

Grattons League

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

16

Wealden League

Rinks

5

Away

Club

Cars

2.15 pm

Meal

WED

17

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

FRI

19

0’60 Ladies Mason Trophy rd 3

Rinks

2

2h/2a     2 teams

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

20

Egerton League

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

23

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

24

Wealden

Mxd trips

6

Away

Club

Cars

2.15 pm

Meal

THU

25

Vivienne rd 4

Triples

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

27

Denny quarter finals

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

27

Yetton quater finals

Rinks

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SUN

28

Worthing Field Place League

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SUN

28

Top Club quarter final

Mxd varies

5

 

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

TUE

30

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

31

Preston

Rinks

5

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

FEBRUARY

 

SAT

3

Worthing Field Place

Mixd trips

5

Away

Club

Cars

1.00 pm

Meal

SUN

4

Wealden Mens

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

 

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

TUE

6

0’60 Men Double Rink rd 5

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

WED

7

Falaise League

Rinks

5

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

T/B

THU

8

Vivienne qtr f

Triples

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

10

I O W Tours

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

T/B

TUE

13

Wealden

Mxd triples

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

WED

14

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

THU

15

Denton League

Rinks

5

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

T/B

FRI

16

0’60 Ladies Mason Trophy rd 4

Rinks

2

2h/2a      2 teams

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

17

Gullivers

Rinks

4

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

SUN

18

Worthing Pavilion League

Rinks

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

T/B

TUE

20

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

21

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

THU

22

Vivienne semi f

Triples

2

2h/2a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

THU

22

Egerton

Mxd trips

6

Away

Club

cars

1.30 pm

T/B

SAT

24

Preston

Mxd Trips

5

AWAY

Greys

 

2.00 pm

T/B

SUN

25

PRESIDENTS 5’S

All day

6

Home

Club

 

9.30 am

None

MON

26

Preston

Rinks

5

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

27

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

28

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

MARCH

 

FRI

1

0’60 Ladies Mason Trophy rd 5

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

2

Langney

Rinks

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

T/B

SUN

3

Hailsham

Mxd triples

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

5

Adur

Mxd Rinks 3+3

5

Away

Greys

Cars

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

5

0’60 Men Double Rink q final

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

WED

6

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Tea

THU

7

Past Presidents

Hosts

L v G

Cora

Hosts

 

2.00 pm

Meal

FRI

8

0’60 Ladies Mason Trophy q final

Rinks

1

1h/1a

Club

Cars

9.30 am

T/B

SAT

9

Egerton League

Rinks

6

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

Meal

SUN

10

Parade

Mxd trips

5

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

MON

11

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

TUE

12

Middlesex Tourist

Mxd Rinks

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

T/B

TUE

12

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

WED

13

Insurance Bowling

Home

4

Trips

Club

 

2.00 pm

Meal

WED

13

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

THU

14

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

FRI

15

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

SUN

17

Grattons League

Away

6

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

Meal

MON

18

Evening

Trips

or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

TUE

19

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

TUE

19

Langney League

Rinks

5

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

T/B

WED

20

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

WED

20

Banks Bowling Association

Rinks

6

Home

To be agreed

 

2.00 pm

Meal

THU

21

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

FRI

22

Evening

Trips

Or

Fours

 

 

6.00 pm

 

SAT

23

Wealden Mens

Rinks

6

Away

Club

Cars

2.15 pm

Meal

SUN

24

Tunbridge Wells

Mxd Rinks

6

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

Meal

TUE

26

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

27

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

1.00 pm

Tea

FRI

29

Good Friday

Mxd drive

6

Home

Greys

 

1.00 pm

T/B

SAT

30

Easter Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

31

Easter Sun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APRIL

 

MON

1

Easter Mon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

2

Ladies

Cap v vice

6 rinks

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

T/B

WED

3

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

Tea

SAT

6

Adur League

Rinks

6

Away

Club

Cars

2.00 pm

Meal

WED

10

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Tea

SAT

13

Semi finals

All

Day

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

14

semi finals

All

Day

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

16

Ladies Afternoon

Rinks

3

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

 

WED

17

Drive

Mxd

6

Home

Club

 

2.00 pm

Tea

FRI

19

CLUB FINAL (if Required)

SAT

20

CLUB FINAL

SUN

21

CLUB FINAL

MON

22

to Friday 26

POTTERS

 

 

TUE

30

Drive

Mxd Rinks

6

Home

Greys

 

2.00 pm

T/B

Comments are closed.